English (Rules of Court)
application for consent certification [correct]
CONT: Consent certification will be sought on the express condition that each of the Courts, pursuant to the applications for consent certification ...
French (Règles de procédure)
demande d'autorisation [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'autorisation sera sollicitée à la condition expresse que, conformément aux demandes d’autorisation [...] chacun des tribunaux impose les mêmes conditions [...]