English (Phraseology; Accounting)
make payments out of [correct, verbe]
CONT: A revolving fund is a continuing or non-lapsing authorization by Parliament to make payments out of the Consolidated Revenue Fund for working capital, capital acquisitions and temporary financing of accumulated operating deficits.
French (Phraséologie; Comptabilité)
effectuer des paiements sur [correct]
CONT: Un fonds renouvelable constitue une autorisation permanente donnée par le Parlement en vue d’effectuer des paiements sur le Trésor pour un fonds de roulement, l'acquisition d’immobilisations et le financement temporaire des déficits de fonctionnement accumulés.