English (Accounting)
financial internal rate of return; internal rate of financial return
OBS: financial internal rate of return; FIRR; internal rate of financial return: terms and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Comptabilité)
taux interne de rentabilité financière [nom masculin]; TIRF [nom masculin]
OBS: taux interne de rentabilité financière; TIRF : terme et abréviation extraits du «Glossaire de l'économie» et reproduits avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.