English (Peace-Keeping Operations; Arms Control; Military Strategy; Military Tactics)
combined arms formation [correct]; combined-arms formation [correct]
OBS: combined arms formation: term extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations office at Geneva.
French (Opérations de maintien de la paix; Contrôle des armements; Stratégie militaire; Tactique militaire)
formation interarmes [correct, nom féminin]; formation interarmées [nom féminin]
OBS: formation interarmes : terme tiré du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.