English (Lasers and Masers; Missiles and Rockets)
laser guidance [correct]; laser guiding [correct]
OBS: laser guidance; laser guiding: term(s) extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Masers et lasers; Missiles et roquettes)
guidage par rayon laser [correct, nom masculin]; guidage par laser [correct, nom masculin]; guidage sur illumination laser [nom masculin]
OBS: guidage par rayon laser; guidage par laser : terme(s) tiré(s) du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.