English (Information Processing (Informatics))
assumed-size aggregate [correct, normalisé]
DEF: An aggregate used as a formal parameter that takes some or all of its subscript ranges from a corresponding actual parameter.
OBS: assumed-size aggregate: term and definition reproduced with the permission of the copyright holder, the Canadian Standards Association (CSA), 178 Rexdale Blvd., Toronto, Ontario Canada M9W 1R3. However, CSA shall not be responsible for the manner in which the information is presented, nor for any interpretations thereof. This CSA material may not have been updated to reflect amendments subsequently made to the original content. For further information, contact CSA.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
agrégat de taille implicite [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Agrégat employé comme paramètre formel et dont une partie ou l’ensemble des limites de la gamme d’indices est déterminée par le paramètre réel correspondant.
OBS: agrégat de taille implicite : terme et définition reproduits avec l'autorisation de l'Association canadienne de normalisation(CSA), 178, boul. Rexdale, Toronto(Ontario), Canada M9W 1R3(détentrice des droits d’auteur). La CSA décline toute responsabilité quant à la façon dont la matière est présentée et quant à toute interprétation pouvant en découler. L'information reproduite pourrait ne pas être à jour. Pour plus de renseignements, communiquer avec la CSA.