English (Practice and Procedural Law)
Wilson application
French (Droit judiciaire)
demande de type Wilson [nom féminin]
OBS: Cette demande vise la révision d’une autorisation d’intercepter des communications privées, comme celle visée dans Wilson c. R., 1983, 2 R. C. S., pp. 594 suiv. Voir : Meltzer c. La Reine, 1989, 1 R. C. S., pp. 1764 et suiv.
OBS: "this hearing takes place before the issuing court, to determine the substantive or subfacial validity of the affidavit. The remedy is the setting aside of the authorization." R. c. Garofoli, 1990, 2 R.C.S. 1421, le juge Sopinka, p. 1445.