English (Probability (Statistics))
symmetric distribution
OBS: symmetric distribution: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Probabilités (Statistique))
loi symétrique [nom féminin]
OBS: loi symétrique : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'économie» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.