English (Trade; Market Structure (Trade))
reduction of market possibilities
OBS: reduction of market possibilities: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Commerce; Morphologie des marchés (Commerce))
contraction des débouchés [nom féminin]; contraction du marché [nom féminin]
OBS: contraction des débouchés; contraction du marché : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l'économie» et reproduits avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.