English (Foreign Trade)
accreditation [correct]
DEF: A formal recognition of competence to carry out specific tests or specific types of tests, including authorization to certify conformity with standards or technical specifications, by means of a certificate of conformity or mark of conformity.
French (Commerce extérieur)
accréditation [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Reconnaissance officielle de la compétence pour mener tels ou tels essais ou types d’essais, y compris l'autorisation de certifier la conformité à des normes ou à des spécifications techniques, au moyen d’un certificat ou d’une marque de conformité.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
acreditación [correct, nom féminin]