English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
loan free position [correct]
CONT: Loan free positions - Fully-paid for stock available for use by the loan post, including shares owned by members and shares available for use with permission from margin clients.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
position nette de prêt [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Position nette de prêt(...) titres entièrement payés à la disposition du Service de prêts, y compris les titres qui appartiennent aux membres et les actions disponibles avec l'autorisation des clients qui ont un compte sur marge.