English (Nurseries (Farming); Soils (Agriculture); Special-Language Phraseology)
production-neutral [correct]; production neutral [correct]
CONT: While no support program can ever be considered completely production neutral, some programs can be more distorting than others. From a practical perspective, governments have to consider certain trade-offs when designing programs.
OBS: production-neutral: term extracted from the "Glossaire de l'agriculture" and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Pépinières; Sols (Agriculture); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
sans effet sur la production [correct]; neutre à l'égard de la production [correct]
CONT: Bien qu’aucun programme de soutien ne puisse être considéré comme parfaitement neutre à l’égard de la production, certains programmes peuvent être plus perturbateurs que d’autres. D’un point de vue pratique, les gouvernements doivent envisager certains compromis lorsqu’ils élaborent des programmes.
OBS: sans effet sur la production : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'agriculture» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.