English (Municipal Law)
land titles district [correct, Manitoba]
CONT: An order in council ... is sufficient authority for the district registrar of any land titles district in Manitoba ...
French (Droit municipal)
district des titres fonciers [nom masculin, Manitoba]
CONT: Un décret [...] constitue une autorisation suffisante à l'égard du registraire de district d’un district des titres fonciers au Manitoba [...]