English (Space Weapons; Peace-Keeping Operations; Arms Control)
kill assessment [correct]
OBS: kill assessment: term extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Armes orbitales; Opérations de maintien de la paix; Contrôle des armements)
évaluation des tirs [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: évaluation des tirs : terme tiré du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.