English (Sales (Marketing))
high pressure sales campaign
OBS: high pressure sales campaign: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Vente)
campagne intensive de vente [nom féminin]
OBS: campagne intensive de vente : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'économie» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.