English (Types of Documentation (Library Science); Records Management (Management))
RDA number [correct]; records disposition authority number [correct]
DEF: The number assigned by the National Archives to records disposition authorities approved by the National Archivist of Canada.
French (Documentation (Bibliothéconomie); Gestion des documents (Gestion))
numéro d'ADD [correct, nom masculin]; numéro d'autorisation de disposition de documents [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Numéro attribué par les Archives nationales aux autorisations de disposition des documents approuvées par l'archiviste national du Canada.