English (Government Accounting)
authority overexpended [correct]; overexpended authority [correct]
DEF: Excess of spending over authorities granted.
French (Comptabilité publique)
autorisation dépassée [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Excédent des dépenses sur les autorisations accordées.