English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
schedule of commitments [correct]
CONT: Domestic Regulation: For those financial services listed in a Member's Schedule of Commitments, and where any authorizations are required for the supply of a service (e.g., a stockbroking license), authorizations must be made within a reasonable period of time.
OBS: Terminology found in the 1999 Federal Budget.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
liste d'engagements [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Réglementation nationale : En ce qui concerne les services financiers énumérés dans la liste d’engagements d’un pays, et lorsque des autorisations sont requises à des fins de fourniture de service(p. ex., une licence de courtier en valeurs mobilières), ces autorisations doivent être accordées dans un délai raisonnable.
OBS: Terminologie extraite du Budget 1999.