English (General Vocabulary)
various requirements
CONT: The primary objectives of the central and departmental accounting systems are to demonstrate compliance by the government with the financial authorities granted by Parliament ... These objectives are met by defining the data required, by designing the accounting and information systems accordingly to achieve these objectives, and by integrating the information to meet the various requirements.
French (Vocabulaire général)
divers besoins [nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Les principaux objectifs du système central et des systèmes ministériels de comptabilité sont de démontrer que l'administration fédérale respecte les autorisations financières accordées par le Parlement [...] Pour atteindre ces objectifs, il faut déterminer les besoins en données, concevoir les systèmes de comptabilité et d’information en conséquence et intégrer l'information de façon à répondre aux divers besoins.