English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
be subject to an inadmissibility report [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: Individuals believed to be inadmissible to Canada may be subject to an inadmissibility report.
OBS: [The] IRPA [Immigration and Refugee Protection Act] authorizes an officer to prepare an inadmissibility report, and the referral of such a report by the [Minister of Citizenship and Immigration's Delegate (Minister's Delegate)] to the ID [Immigration Division] for an admissibility hearing ...
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
faire l'objet d'un rapport d'interdiction de territoire [correct, locution verbale]
OBS: [...] la LIPR [Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés] autorise l'agent à préparer un rapport d’interdiction de territoire, et le délégué du [ministre de la Citoyenneté et de l'Immigration(délégué du ministre) ] à déférer ce rapport à la SI [Section de l'immigration] pour enquête [en matière d’immigration. ]