English (Penal Law)
detection of money laundering [correct]
CONT: Clause 40 of the bill sets out the objectives of the Centre: - to act at arm 's length from law enforcement agencies and other entities to which it was authorized to disclose information; - to collect, analyze, assess, and disclose information to assist in the detection, prevention, and deterrence of money laundering...
French (Droit pénal)
détection du recyclage des produits de la criminalité [nom féminin]
CONT: L'article 40 énonce les objectifs du Centre : a) est autonome et indépendant de tout organisme chargé de l'application de la loi et des autres entités à qui il est autorisé à communiquer des renseignements; b) recueille, analyse, évalue et communique des renseignements pour la détection, la prévention et la dissuasion du recyclage des produits de la criminalité [...]