English (Offences and crimes; Family Law (common law))
marriage contrary to law [correct]
CONT: Marriage contrary to law ... Every one who, being lawfully authorized to solemnize marriage, knowingly solemnizes a marriage in contravention of the laws of the province in which the marriage is solemnized ...
French (Infractions et crimes; Droit de la famille (common law))
mariage contraire à la loi [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Mariage contraire à la loi [...] Quiconque, étant légalement autorisé à célébrer le mariage, célèbre sciemment et volontairement un mariage en violation des lois de la province où il est célébré.