English (Federalism; The Legislature (Constitutional Law); Phraseology)
revocation of a constitutional resolution [correct]
OBS: S. 46(1) of the Constitution Act, 1982 provides that "A resolution of assent (to a constitutional amendment) may be revoked at any time before the issue of a proclamation authorized by it".
French (Fédéralisme; Pouvoir législatif (Droit constitutionnel); Phraséologie)
révocation d'une résolution constitutionnelle [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: L'art. 46(1) de la Loi constitutionnelle de 1982 prévoit qu'une «résolution d’agrément(à une modification constitutionnelle) peut être révoquée à tout moment avant la date de la proclamation qu'elle autorise».