English (Official Documents; Television (Radioelectricity))
Part III licensee [correct]
DEF: a) the holder of a licence for an undertaking that, on April 14, 1981, had never been authorized to distribute the programming service of any non-Canadian television station received over the air or by microwave relay and the local head end of which is, on or after the date of coming into force of these Regulations, located within the Grade B official contour of two or fewer licensed television stations ... b) a licensee authorized by the Commission pursuant to a condition of its licence to act as a Part III licensee ....
French (Documents officiels; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
titulaire assujetti à la partie III [nom masculin]
DEF: Selon le cas : a) le titulaire d’une licence relative à une entreprise qui, le 14 avril 1981, n’ avait jamais été autorisée à distribuer le service de programmation d’une station de télévision non canadienne capté en direct ou par relais micro-ondes et dont la tête de ligne locale est, à compter de la date d’entrée en vigueur du présent règlement, située dans le périmètre de rayonnement officiel de classe B d’au plus deux stations de télévision autorisées [...] b) le titulaire autorisé par le Conseil, en vertu d’une condition de sa licence, à agir comme titulaire assujetti à la partie III.