English (IT Security)
configuration chart of existing hardware devices [correct]; configuration chart of hardware devices [correct]; hardware devices configuration chart [proposition]
CONT: Institutions are required to: (a) maintain a current configuration chart of existing hardware devices; and (b) authorize, document, and control all changes to the existing hardware.
French (Sécurité des TI)
tableau de la configuration des périphériques [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les institutions sont tenues : a) de garder un tableau à jour de la configuration des périphériques; b) d’autoriser, de justifier et de vérifier toute modification apportée au matériel existant.