English (Translation (General))
authoritarian
CONT: ... but that there had been a certain amount of criticism among the people that some of the missions were too authoritarian.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
tendance autoritaire
CONT: [...] mais qu'ils critiquent parfois quelques-unes de ces écoles, de tendance trop autoritaire [...]