English (Political Theories and Doctrines; Diplomacy)
corporative state [correct]
CONT: The Charter of Carnaro gained much popularity as the prototype of a "corporative state", having displayed much within its tenets as a guild system combining the concepts of autonomy and authority in a special synthesis.
French (Théories et doctrines politiques; Diplomatie)
État corporatif [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [Il] cherchait à attirer l'attention sur sa théorie autoritaire d’un état corporatif, qui selon lui pourrait être mise en pratique immédiatement pour le bénéfice du plus grand nombre.