English (Pensions and Annuities)
pension supervisory authority [correct]
CONT: The Minister, with the approval of the Governor in Council, may (a) enter into agreements with the appropriate authority of a designated province respecting (i) the administration, application and enforcement of pension legislation, and (ii) the establishment and operation in Canada of an association of pension supervisory authorities ...
French (Pensions et rentes)
autorité de surveillance des pensions [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le ministre peut, avec l'approbation du gouverneur en conseil : a) conclure des accords avec l'autorité compétente d’une province désignée concernant :(i) la mise en œuvre et le contrôle d’application de la législation relative aux pensions,(ii) la création et le fonctionnement au Canada d’une association des autorités de surveillance des pensions [...]