English (Legal Documents)
close an application [correct]
CONT: Where an approving authority granted tentative approval of a subdivision before February 1, 1988 and the approval has not been acted upon, the approving authority may close the application for subdivision without notice to any person.
French (Documents juridiques)
révoquer une approbation
CONT: L'autorité compétente qui, avant le 1er février 1988, a donné son approbation conditionnelle à un lotissement peut, s’il n’ y a pas été donné suite, révoquer l'approbation sans fournir d’avis à quiconque.