English (Real Estate; Federal Administration)
disposal strategy [correct]
CONT: Departments should prepare a disposal strategy and a recommendation, seeking approval of the disposal strategy from the appropriate authority.
French (Immobilier; Administration fédérale)
stratégie d'aliénation [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le ministère doit élaborer une stratégie d’aliénation et formuler une recommandation demandant l'approbation de la stratégie d’aliénation à l'autorité compétente.