English (Laws and Legal Documents)
certificate of discontinuance [correct]
CONT: On receipt of notice satisfactory to the Director that the corporation has been continued under the laws of another jurisdiction or under the Insurance Companies Act, the Director shall file the notice and issue a certificate of discontinuance.... [Insurance Companies Act].
French (Lois et documents juridiques)
certificat de changement de régime [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le directeur enregistre, dès réception, tout avis attestant, à sa satisfaction, que la société a été prorogée sous le régime d’une autre autorité législative ou de la Loi sur les sociétés d’assurances et délivre un certificat de changement de régime [...] [Loi sur les sociétés d’assurances].