English (IT Security; Military Communications)
emissions security testing; EMSEC testing
CONT: QETE [Quality Engineering Test Establishment] is the technical authority for EMSEC testing within the Department of National Defence.
French (Sécurité des TI; Transmissions militaires)
essais relatifs à la sécurité des émissions [nom masculin, pluriel]; essais EMSEC [nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Le CETQ [Centre d’essais techniques de la qualité] est l'autorité technique des essais EMSEC au sein du ministère de la Défense nationale.