English (Military Administration)
international post [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
DEF: A post that carries a specific job description and whose incumbent is responsible to international authority.
OBS: international post: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire)
poste international [correct, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé]
DEF: Poste défini par une description de poste spécifique et dont le titulaire relève d’une autorité internationale.
OBS: poste international : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Administración militar)
puesto internacional [correct]
DEF: Cargo, puesto de trabajo, o alojamiento, autorizado en tiempo de paz o de emergencia, que tiene una descripción internacional específica de sus tareas y que depende directamente de una autoridad internacional.