English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies))
rural planification [correct]
DEF: Method by which a public authority decides on the utilisation of land, according to its suitability, by a collection of prearranged and successive decisions.
French (Aménagement du territoire)
planification rurale [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Méthode suivant laquelle l'autorité publique détermine, en fonction de leurs aptitudes, l'utilisation des terres, par un ensemble de décisions concertées et successives.