English (Nuclear Power Stations)
system classification [correct]
CONT: The basic philosophy used in Canada is that the system classification is defined by the designer and approved by the regulatory authority.
French (Centrales nucléaires)
classification de système [nom féminin]
CONT: Selon les principes de base qui sont adoptés au Canada, la classification de système est définie par le concepteur et approuvée par l'autorité de réglementation.