English (Environmental Law; Federal Laws and Legal Documents)
expert information [correct]; specialist information [correct]
CONT: Every federal authority that is in possession of specialist or expert information or knowledge with respect to a project shall, on request, make available that information or knowledge to the responsible authority or to a mediator or a review panel.
French (Droit environnemental; Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux)
renseignement pertinent [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Il incombe à l'autorité fédérale pourvue des connaissances voulues touchant un projet de fournir, sur demande, les renseignements pertinents à l'autorité responsable ou à un médiateur ou à une commission.
OBS: Terme français et équivalent sont utilisés dans la Loi canadienne sur l’évaluation environnementale (1992) ou dans les règlements connexes de cette loi.