English (Military Decorations; Medical and Hospital Organization)
Special Service Medal Bar Order "HUMANITAS" [correct, Canada]
OBS: Other Than Statutory Authority.
French (Décorations militaires; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
Décret de la Médaille du service spécial avec barrette «HUMANITAS» [correct, nom masculin, Canada]
OBS: Autorité autre que statutaire.