English (Land Forces)
contingent limits [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Commanding officers must ensure that scenes of incidents within contingent limits are protected until the arrival of proper authorities and that no one touches any object which might be useful as an evidence.
French (Forces terrestres)
zone relevant du contingent [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les officiers commandants doivent veiller à ce que le lieu de l'incident, s’il est situé dans la zone relevant du contingent, soit protégé jusqu'à l'arrivée des autorités compétentes et que personne ne touche à aucun objet pouvant servir d’élément de preuve.