English (Environmental Management)
on-site staff
CONT: The essence of environmental emergency planning is to designate on-site staff to carry out specific tasks in the event of an emergency, and to contact the appropriate authorities for assistance.
French (Gestion environnementale)
personnel sur place [nom masculin]
CONT: Par essence, cette planification consiste à désigner le personnel compétent sur place pour qu'il s’acquitte de tâches précises en cas d’urgence et qu'il ait recours aux autorités compétentes.