English (Environmental Management; Federal Administration)
affidavit of the destruction of a storage tank
CONT: The organization must forward an affidavit of the destruction of a storage tank to its 'appropriate authority' - that is, the division in the organization responsible for overall management of storage tanks.
French (Gestion environnementale; Administration fédérale)
déclaration assermentée attestant la destruction du réservoir de stockage [nom féminin]
CONT: Il faut faire parvenir aux autorités compétentes de l'organisation une déclaration assermentée attestant la destruction du réservoir de stockage.