English (Training of Personnel; Education (General))
advisory committee
OBS: A group of persons, usually outside the educational profession, selected to offer advice and counsel to the school and/or department regarding the vocational program. Members are representatives of the people who are interested in the activities of the vocational program.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Pédagogie (Généralités))
comité consultatif
OBS: Groupe de personnes qui n’ appartiennent habituellement pas à l'enseignement et qui sont choisies afin de conseiller les autorités de l'école ou du ministère en ce qui concerne le programme de cours professionnels. Ces personnes représentent ceux qui s’intéressent aux sujets abordés par le programme de cours professionnels.