English (Police)
enforcement authorities [correct, voir observation, pluriel]
CONT: Clause 58 would authorize the Centre to: inform persons who had made reports under clauses 7 and 9 about measures that had been taken; conduct research into - and develop means of detecting, preventing and deterring - money laundering; and inform the public, enforcement authorities and stakeholders about their obligations under the Act, the nature and extent of money laundering in Canada, and measures for its prevention.
OBS: enforcement authorities: term usually used in the plural.
French (Police)
autorités d'exécution de la loi [voir observation, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: L'article 58 permettrait au Centre : d’informer les personnes ayant fait un rapport aux termes des articles 7 et 9 des mesures qui ont été prises, de procéder à des recherches sur le recyclage de l'argent(et d’élaborer des mesures de dépistage, de prévention et de dissuasion) et de renseigner le public, les autorités d’exécution de la loi et les parties intéressées sur leurs obligations aux termes de la Loi, sur la nature et l'ampleur du recyclage de l'argent au Canada et sur les mesures de prévention.
OBS: autorités d’exécution de la loi : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.