English (International Relations; Customs and Excise; Citizenship and Immigration)
border officials [correct, pluriel]; border authorities [correct, pluriel]
CONT: These clearance programs (FAST and NEXUS) ease congestion, enhance security, and improve risk assessment by allowing border officials to focus their efforts on shipments of higher or unknown risk.
CONT: Border authorities have recommended that they be notified by telephone that an emergency response team is crossing the border ...
OBS: border official: term used by Passport Canada.
French (Relations internationales; Douanes et accise; Citoyenneté et immigration)
autorités frontalières [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: La sécurité étant devenue une préoccupation majeure, les autorités frontalières font des inspections plus fréquentes et plus minutieuses.
OBS: autorité frontalière : terme utilisé par Passeport Canada.