English (Municipal Law)
proposed municipality [correct, Manitoba]
CONT: A proposal must include ... the name of each municipality and local authority that could be affected by the formation or dissolution of the proposed municipality ...
French (Droit municipal)
municipalité projetée [nom féminin, Manitoba]
CONT: La proposition contient [...] le nom des municipalités et des autorités locales qui peuvent être touchées par la constitution ou la dissolution de la municipalité projetée [...]