English (Financial Accounting)
mandatory disclosure [correct]; disclosure [correct]
DEF: The providing of all information by a company in accordance with the requirements of a regulatory authority ...
French (Comptabilité générale)
information obligatoire [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Information qu'une entité est tenue de publier en vertu d’une exigence imposée par les autorités de réglementation.