English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
non-offering prospectus [correct]; propspectus without distribution [correct]
CONT: non-offering prospectus or prospectus without distribution. This type of prospectus encompasses the same disclosure requirements as an offering prospectus but without the company offering to sell its shares to the public. The purpose of a non-offering prospectus is primarily to become a reporting issuer.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
prospectus d'admissibilité à titre d'émetteur assujetti [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Prospectus soumis au visa des autorités de réglementation des valeurs mobilières, que l'émetteur a déposé aux seules fins de devenir un émetteur assujetti, sans procéder au placement d’une valeur par appel public à l'épargne.