English (Building Names; Penal Administration)
Bowden Institution [correct, Alberta]
OBS: Bowden Institution is located on Highway 2, approximately 100 kilometres north of Calgary near the communities of Innisfail and Bowden.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Administration pénitentiaire)
Établissement de Bowden [correct, nom masculin, Alberta]
OBS: L'Établissement de Bowden se trouve sur l'autoroute 2 à une centaine de kilomètres au nord de Calgary, près des collectivités d’Innisfail et de Bowden.