English (Symptoms (Medicine); Hygiene and Health)
self-monitoring [correct]
CONT: Self-monitoring is for those that may have been exposed to a person with COVID-19. ... Self-monitoring means people should monitor themselves for fever by taking their temperatures twice a day and remain alert for cough or difficulty breathing.
PHR: self-monitoring of symptoms
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Hygiène et santé)
autosurveillance [correct, nom féminin]
PHR: autosurveillance des symptômes
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Higiene y Salud)
autovigilancia [correct, nom féminin]