English (Plant and Crop Production; Microbiology and Parasitology)
autotrophic flora [correct]
CONT: Soil improvement. ... the addition of stabilized or digested sludge to the soil can help to promote the growth of the autotrophic microbial flora by acting directly on the mineral nutrition of the plants.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Microbiologie et parasitologie)
flore autotrophe [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Amendement des sols. [...] l'incorporation dans le sol de boues organiques stabilisées ou digérées peut faciliter la prolifération de la flore microbienne autotrophe du sol, agissant directement sur la nutrition minérale des végétaux.