English (Foreign Trade; Production (Economics); Customs and Excise)
knock-down kit [correct, nom]; knocked-down kit [correct, nom]; knockdown kit [correct, nom]; knockdown [correct, nom]; KD [correct, nom]; KD; KD kit [correct, nom]
CONT: A knock-down kit ... is a collection of parts required to assemble a product. The parts are typically manufactured in one country or region, and then exported to another country or region for final assembly.
French (Commerce extérieur; Production (Économie); Douanes et accise)
ensemble en pièces détachées [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Ensemble de pièces requises pour le montage d’un produit. Les pièces sont généralement fabriquées dans un pays ou une région, puis exportées vers un autre pays ou une autre région pour y être assemblées.