English (Banking; Accounting)
domestic asset [correct]
DEF: A claim or other asset of a bank or of its subsidiaries which is with a resident irrespective of currency.
OBS: See the section "Pre-inspection Requirement" in CMFCB.
French (Banque; Comptabilité)
actif national [correct, nom masculin]; élément d'actif national [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Créance ou autre élément d’actif de la banque ou de ses filiales sur ses résidents, que ce soit en monnaie canadienne ou en monnaie étrangère.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Contabilidad)
activo nacional [correct, nom masculin]; activo interno [correct, nom masculin]