English (Insurance)
innocent insured provision [correct]; severability provision [correct]
CONT: Many policies include a "severability" provision stating that the acts of one director or officer, giving rise to an exclusion under the policy, will not be imputed to the other insureds.
French (Assurances)
clause de responsabilité non partagée [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: L'acte d’un assuré ayant pour effet de rendre la police non applicable ne pénalisera pas un autre assuré qui n’ est ni l'auteur ni le complice de tel acte.