English (Finance)
advance funds [correct, verbe]
CONT: This permits protection for a bank or other creditor which may be advancing funds against the policy-holder's foreign receivables.
French (Finances)
avancer des fonds [correct]
CONT: De cette manière, une banque ou tout autre créancier appelé à avancer des fonds que l'assuré doit recouvrer à l'étranger se trouvent protégés.
Spanish (Finanzas)
anticipar fondos