English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
declare elected [correct]; declare to be elected [correct]; return [correct, verbe]
CONT: The judges’ report is transmitted to the Speaker of the House of Commons and may result in the election being awarded to a candidate other than the one who was declared elected by the returning officer ...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
déclarer élu [correct]
CONT: Le rapport des juges instructeurs est transmis au Président de la Chambre des communes et il peut en résulter qu'un autre candidat soit déclaré élu à la place de celui déclaré élu par le directeur du scrutin [...]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
declarar electo [correct]