English (Phraseology; Labour Relations)
inconsistent with duties [correct]
CONT: A part-time Vice-Chairperson ... must not hold any other employment or office in respect of which they receive any remuneration and that is inconsistent with their duties under this Act [Canada Labour Code - Part I]
French (Phraséologie; Relations du travail)
incompatible avec l'exercice des attributions [correct]
CONT: Les vice-présidents à temps partiel [...] ne peuvent exercer un autre emploi ou une autre charge rémunérés qui seraient incompatibles avec l'exercice des attributions que leur confère la présente loi [Code canadien du travail-Partie I].