English (Rules of Court)
deliver a writ [correct]
OBS: No creditor is entitled to share in the distribution of money levied from the property of a debtor unless either by the delivery of a writ of execution, or otherwise under this Act, he has established a claim against the debtor ...
French (Règles de procédure)
remettre un bref [correct]
OBS: Un créancier n’ a le droit de prendre part à la répartition de sommes d’argent prélevées sur les biens d’un débiteur que s’il a établi, par la remise d’un bref d’exécution ou de tout autre manière prévue par la présente loi, qu'il avait une créance sur le débiteur [...].