English (Law of Obligations (civil law))
debt of record [correct]
DEF: Those debts which appear to be due by the evidence of a court of record such as a judgment, recognisance, etc.
CONT: A debt of record is a debt proved to exist by the official records of a court of record .... Amongst such debts are recognisances and statutes ..., but the most important are judgment debts, or debts created by the judgments, decrees, etc., of courts of record.
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil))
dette établie en justice [nom féminin]; dette judiciairement établie [nom féminin]; créance enregistrée [nom féminin]; dette reconnue [nom féminin]; dette reconnue par le tribunal [nom féminin]
CONT: Une «debt of record» est une créance enregistrée et payable en vertu d’une reconnaissance enregistrée, au profit de la Couronne ou d’une personne agissant en son nom, ou en vertu d’un jugement ou d’une autre décision d’une Court of Record anglaise.
Spanish (Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil))
deuda por juicio [correct, nom féminin]