English (Packaging)
nesting [correct]
DEF: The manner in which each one of the numerous walls of a sack fit within one another.
French (Emballages)
emboîtement [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Disposition l'une sur l'autre des parois d’un sac multiparois.