English (Citizenship and Immigration)
recall of citizenship certificate [correct]
DEF: The process by which a person may be required to surrender their certificate if there is reason to believe that the person may not be entitled to the certificate or has violated any of the provision of the Act.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
rappel d'un certificat de citoyenneté [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Processus en vertu duquel une personne peut devoir retourner son certificat de citoyenneté s’il y a des raisons de croire qu'elle pourrait ne pas y avoir droit ou aurait enfreint l'une ou l'autre des dispositions de la Loi.