English (Telecommunications)
telecommunications hub [correct]
CONT: A fire suppression system was installed in Node P (telecommunications hub in the Social Sciences Building) which supports networking in that building and in the surrounding area.
French (Télécommunications)
centre nodal de télécommunications [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Centre chargé d’acheminer les conversations, les images et les données vers d’autres bureaux informatisés dans le même édifice, dans la même ville, ou dans une autre région du monde.