English (Flights (Air Transport))
recreational flying
DEF: Flights that originate and terminate at the same place without landing at any other places for the purpose of taking on or discharging passengers.
French (Vols (Transport aérien))
vol récréatif [nom masculin]
DEF: Vol qui commence et se termine au même endroit, sans atterrissage en aucun autre endroit pour prendre ou déposer des passagers.