English (Materials Handling)
translate [verbe]
OBS: To bear, remove, or change from one place or condition to another.
OBS: Transport, Transfer, Convey. usually used with to. To change the position of (a body or figure) in space without rotation.
French (Manutention)
translater
DEF: Effectuer une translation. Transférer d’un endroit à un autre.