English (Various Industries; Military (General))
defence industry facility [correct]
OBS: Any industry facility in Canada, including any factory, workshop or other place, with activities or interests related in any way to National Defence.
French (Industries diverses; Militaire (Généralités))
installation de l'industrie de défense [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Toute installation industrielle au Canada, y compris tout atelier, usine ou autre endroit, dont les activités ou les intérêts sont reliés d’une manière quelconque à la Défense nationale.